Point Loma Summer 2011 Class Schedule - School of Education-Grad - Graduate 2010-2011

Point Loma Nazarene University - Summer 2011 Class Schedule

School of Education-Grad

Catalog: Graduate 2010-2011

 Course  Sec  Units  Fee  Faculty        Meeting Time   Days  Location
______________________________________________________________________

 Note: An asterisk (*) to the left of a course number indicates that
       instructor consent is required.

 Grad Quad I (05/16/11 - 07/02/11):

*EDU590  SPECIAL STUDIES IN EDUCATION 
          A1  1.0-3.0     Amstead        TBA           -------  AR 

 EDU600  FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION AND LEARNING THEORIES
          B1  3.0         Whitaker,C     4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---  BK 
          M1  3.0         Posey          4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 402

 EDU600A ORIENTATION TO ASSESSMENT 
          A1  1.0         Amstead        TBA           -------  AR 
          B1  1.0         McKenna        TBA           -------  BK 
          M1  1.0         Campbell, C    2:00- 4:00PM  -----F-  MV 

 EDU600F FIELDWORK FOR FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION AND LEARNING THEORY
          A1  0.5         Tippitt        TBA           -------  AR 
          B1  0.5         Amador         TBA           -------  BK 
          M1  0.5         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU601  LANGUAGE ACQUISITION AND DIVERSE POPULATIONS
          M1  3.0         Blocker        4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 402

 EDU601F FIELDWORK LANGUAGE ACQUISITION AND DIVERSE POPULATIONS
          M1  0.5         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU602  FOUNDATIONS OF SPECIAL EDUCATION 
          A1  3.0         Forsee, B      4:00- 8:30PM  ---W---  AR 

 EDU603  CLASSROOM ASSESSMENT AND RESEARCH PRACTICES
          M1  3.0         Napoleon, D.   4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 303

 EDU610  METHODS OF TEACHING READING AND WRITING
          B1  3.0         Orrin          4:30- 9:00PM  --T----  BK 

 EDU610F FIELDWORK FOR METHODS OF TEACHING READING AND WRITING
          B1  0.5         Amador         TBA           -------  BK 

 EDU611  INTERDISCIPLINARY APPROACHES TO TEACHING CONTENT AREAS
          M1  3.0         Posey          4:30- 8:30PM  ---W---  MV 402

 EDU612  DIFFERENTIATED MATHEMATICS INSTRUCTION FOR ALL LEARNERS
          A1  3.0         Dickson, J     4:00- 8:30PM  --T----  AR 
          M1  3.0         Santana, S.    4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 402

 EDU612F FIELDWORK FOR DIFFERENTIATED MATHEMATICS INSTRUCTION FOR ALL
         LEARNERS
          A1  0.5         Cassandra, C   TBA           -------  AR 
          M1  0.5         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU621  GENERAL METHODS FOR SECONDARY TEACHERS
          M1  3.0         Bellaart, K    4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 404
                          Bellaart, K    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU621F FIELDWORK FOR GENERAL METHODS FOR SECONDARY TEACHERS
          M1  0.5         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU622  METHODS OF TEACHING SECDONARY LANGUAGE ARTS
          A1  3.0         Thompson, C.   8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Thompson, C.   8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Thompson, C.   8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Thompson, C.   4:30- 8:30PM  --T----   
                          Emmett      
                          ***Class meets at Arcadia on May 17
          B1  3.0         Thompson, C.   8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Thompson, C.   8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Thompson, C.   8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Emmett         4:30- 8:30PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets May 17 at           
                          ***Bakersfield.                    
          C1  3.0         Thompson, C.   8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Thompson, C.   8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Thompson, C.   8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Emmett         4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  CO 
                          ***Class meets at Corona on May 17.
          M1  3.0         Emmett         4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 
                          Thompson, C.   8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Thompson, C.   8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Thompson, C.   8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets at Mission Valley on
                          ***May 17th.                       

 EDU623  METHODS FOR TEACHING SECONDARD MATHEMATICS
          A1  3.0         Reed, L.       8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Emmett      
                          Reed, L.       8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Reed, L.       8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Emmett         4:30- 8:30PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets at Arcadia on May 17
          B1  3.0         Reed, L.       8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Emmett      
                          Reed, L.       8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Reed, L.       8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Emmett         4:30- 8:30PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets at Bakersfield on   
                          ***Tuesday, May 17.                
          C1  3.0         Reed, L.       8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Emmett      
                          Reed, L.       8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Reed, L.       8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Reed, L.       4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  CO 
                          Emmett      
                          ***Class meets at Corona on May 17.
          M1  3.0         Emmett         4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 
                          Reed, L.       8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Emmett      
                          Reed, L.       8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Reed, L.       8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets at Mission Valley on
                          ***Tuesday, May 17th.              

 EDU624  METHODS OF TEACHING SECONDARY SCIENCE
          A1  3.0         Hicks, M.      8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Emmett      
                          Hicks, M.      8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Hicks, M.      8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Emmett         4:30- 8:30PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets at Arcadia on May 17
          B1  3.0         Hicks, M.      8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Emmett      
                          Hicks, M.      8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Hicks, M.      8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Emmett         4:30- 8:30PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets at Bakersfield on   
                          ***Tuesday, May 17th.              
          C1  3.0         Hicks, M.      8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Emmett      
                          Hicks, M.      8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Hicks, M.      8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Emmett         4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  CO 
                          ***Class meets at Corona on May 17.
          M1  3.0         Hicks, M.      4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 
                          Emmett      
                          Hicks, M.      8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Emmett      
                          Hicks, M.      8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Hicks, M.      8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets at Mission Valley on
                          ***Tuesday, May 17th.              

 EDU625  METHODS OF TEACHING SECONDARY SOCIAL SCIENCE
          A1  3.0         Wood, L.       8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Wood, L.       8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Wood, L.       8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Wood, L.       4:30- 8:30PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets at Arcadia on May 17
          B1  3.0         Wood, L.       8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Wood, L.       8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Wood, L.       8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Wood, L.       4:30- 8:30PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets at Bakersfield on   
                          ***Tuesday, May 17th.              
          C1  3.0         Staff          8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Staff          8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Staff          8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Staff          4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  CO 
                          ***Class meets at Corona on May 17.
          M1  3.0         Wood, L.       4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 
                          Wood, L.       8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Wood, L.       8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Wood, L.       8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets at Mission Valley on
                          ***Tuesday, May 17th.              

 EDU626  METHODS FOR TEACHING SECONDARY FOREIGN LANGUAGE
          A1  3.0         Emmett         8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Romaine, G.    8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Romaine, G.    8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Emmett         4:30- 8:30PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets at Arcadia on May 17
          B1  3.0         Emmett         8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Romaine, G.    8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Romaine, G.    8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Romaine, G.    4:30- 8:30PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets at Bakersfield on   
                          ***Tuesday, May 17th.              
          C1  3.0         Romaine, G.    8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Romaine, G.    8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Romaine, G.    8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Emmett         4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  CO 
                          ***Class meets at Corona on May 17.
          M1  3.0         Emmett         4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 
                          Emmett         8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Romaine, G.    8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Romaine, G.    8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets at Mission Valley on
                          ***Tuesday, May 17th.              

 EDU627  METHODS FOR TEACHING SECONDARY VISUAL ARTS
          A1  3.0         Sangren        8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Emmett      
                          Sangren        8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Sangren        8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Sangren        4:30- 8:30PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets at Arcadia on May 17
          B1  3.0         Sangren        8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Emmett      
                          Sangren        8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Sangren        8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Emmett         4:30- 8:30PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets at Bakersfield on   
                          ***Tuesday, May 17th.              
          C1  3.0         Sangren        8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Emmett      
                          Sangren        8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Sangren        8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Emmett         4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  CO 
                          ***Class meets at Corona on May 17.
          M1  3.0         Emmett         4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 
                          Sangren        8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Emmett      
                          Sangren        8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Sangren        8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets at Mission Valley on
                          ***Tuesday, May 17th.              

 EDU628  METHODS FOR TEACHING SECONDARY PHYSICAL EDUCATION
          A1  3.0         Emmett         8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Cornford, R 
                          Emmett         8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Emmett         8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Cornford, R    4:30- 8:30PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets at Arcadia on May 17
          B1  3.0         Emmett         8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Cornford, R 
                          Emmett         8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Emmett         8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Cornford, R    4:30- 8:30PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets at Bakersfield on   
                          ***Tuesday, May 17th.              
          C1  3.0         Emmett         8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Cornford, R 
                          Emmett         8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Emmett         8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Cornford, R    4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  CO 
                          ***Class meets at Corona on May 17.
          M1  3.0         Cornford, R    4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 
                          Emmett         8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Cornford, R 
                          Emmett         8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Emmett         8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets at Mission Valley on
                          ***Tuesday, May 17th.              

 EDU629  CONTENT SPECIFIC PEDEGOGY FOR SECONDARY TEACHERS
          A1  3.0         Hamilton-Bun   8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Emmett      
                          Hamilton-Bun   8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Hamilton-Bun   8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Hamilton-Bun   4:30- 8:30PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets at Arcadia on May 17
          B1  3.0         Hamilton-Bun   8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Emmett      
                          Hamilton-Bun   8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Hamilton-Bun   8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Hamilton-Bun   4:30- 8:30PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets at Bakersfield on   
                          ***Tuesday, May 17th.              
          C1  3.0         Hamilton-Bun   8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Emmett      
                          Hamilton-Bun   8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Hamilton-Bun   8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          Hamilton-Bun   4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  CO 
                          ***Class meets at Corona on May 17.
          M1  3.0         Hamilton-Bun   4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 
                          Hamilton-Bun   8:00- 4:00PM  -----F-   
                          Emmett      
                          Hamilton-Bun   8:00- 4:00PM  ------S   
                          Hamilton-Bun   8:00- 4:00PM  --T----   
                          ***Class meets at Mission Valley on
                          ***Tuesday, May 17th.              

 EDU630  ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE I 
          A1  4.0     CF9 Cassandra, C   TBA           -------  AR 
          A3  4.0     CF9 Weatherby, R   TBA           -------  AR 
          A5  4.0     CF9 Talbert,L      TBA           -------  AR 
          M1  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 McNally        TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  4.0     CF9 Fish           TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  4.0     CF9 Ross, B        TBA           -------  MV 
          M9  4.0     CF9 Williams, Rn   TBA           -------  MV 
          MA  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU631  ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR I
          A1  1.0         Farrar, R      4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----  AR 
          M1  1.0         McNally        3:00- 4:29PM  --T----  MV 301
                          Makiaris,J  

 EDU632  INTERN ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE I
          A1  4.0     CF9 Cassandra, C   TBA           -------  AR 
          A3  4.0     CF9 Weatherby, R   TBA           -------  AR 
          A5  4.0     CF9 Talbert,L      TBA           -------  AR 
          M1  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 McNally        TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  4.0     CF9 Fish           TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  4.0     CF9 Ross, B        TBA           -------  MV 
          M9  4.0     CF9 Williams, Rn   TBA           -------  MV 
          MA  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU633  INTERN ELEMENTARY SEMINAR PRACTICE I
          A1  1.0         Farrar, R      4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----  AR 
          M1  1.0         McNally        3:00- 4:29PM  --T----  MV 301
                          Makiaris,J  

 EDU634  ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE II 
          A1  4.0     CF9 Cassandra, C   TBA           -------  AR 
          A3  4.0     CF9 Weatherby, R   TBA           -------  AR 
          A5  4.0     CF9 Talbert,L      TBA           -------  AR 
          M1  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 McNally        TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  4.0     CF9 Fish           TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  4.0     CF9 Ross, B        TBA           -------  MV 
          M9  4.0     CF9 Williams, Rn   TBA           -------  MV 
          MA  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU635  ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR II
          A1  1.0         Farrar, R      4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----  AR 
          M1  1.0         McNally        3:00- 4:29PM  --T----  MV 301
                          Makiaris,J  

 EDU636  INTERN ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE II
          A1  4.0     CF9 Cassandra, C   TBA           -------  AR 
          A3  4.0     CF9 Weatherby, R   TBA           -------  AR 
          A5  4.0     CF9 Talbert,L      TBA           -------  AR 
          M1  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 McNally        TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  4.0     CF9 Fish           TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  4.0     CF9 Ross, B        TBA           -------  MV 
          M9  4.0     CF9 Williams, Rn   TBA           -------  MV 
          MA  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU637  INTERN ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR II
          A1  1.0         Farrar, R      4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----  AR 
          M1  1.0         McNally        3:00- 4:29PM  --T----  MV 301
                          Makiaris,J  

 EDU640  SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE I 
          A1  4.0     CF9 Cassandra, C   TBA           -------  AR 
          A3  4.0     CF9 Berry, R P     TBA           -------  AR 
          A5  4.0     CF9 Talbert, G     TBA           -------  AR 
          M1  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 McNally        TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  4.0     CF9 Chapman        TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 
          M9  4.0     CF9 Castleberry,   TBA           -------  MV 
          MA  4.0     CF9 Whaley, C.     TBA           -------  MV 
          MC  4.0     CF9 Glasgow        TBA           -------  MV 
          ME  4.0     CF9 Romaine, G.    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU641  SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR I
          A1  1.0         Farrar, R      4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----  AR 
          M1  1.0         McNally        3:00- 4:29PM  --T----  MV 301
                          Makiaris,J  

 EDU642  INTERN SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE I
          A1  4.0     CF9 Cassandra, C   TBA           -------  AR 
          A3  4.0     CF9 Berry, R P     TBA           -------  AR 
          A5  4.0     CF9 Talbert, G     TBA           -------  AR 
          M1  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 McNally        TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  4.0     CF9 Chapman        TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 
          M9  4.0     CF9 Castleberry,   TBA           -------  MV 
          MA  4.0     CF9 Whaley, C.     TBA           -------  MV 
          MC  4.0     CF9 Glasgow        TBA           -------  MV 
          ME  4.0     CF9 Romaine, G.    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU643  INTERN SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR I
          A1  1.0         Farrar, R      4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----  AR 
          M1  1.0         McNally        3:00- 4:29PM  --T----  MV 301
                          Makiaris,J  

 EDU644  SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE II 
          A1  4.0     CF9 Cassandra, C   TBA           -------  AR 
          A3  4.0     CF9 Berry, R P     TBA           -------  AR 
          A5  4.0     CF9 Talbert, G     TBA           -------  AR 
          M1  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 McNally        TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  4.0     CF9 Chapman        TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 
          M9  4.0     CF9 Castleberry,   TBA           -------  MV 
          MA  4.0     CF9 Whaley, C.     TBA           -------  MV 
          MC  4.0     CF9 Glasgow        TBA           -------  MV 
          ME  4.0     CF9 Romaine, G.    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU645  SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR II
          A1  1.0         Farrar, R      4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----  AR 
          M1  1.0         McNally        3:00- 4:29PM  --T----  MV 301
                          Makiaris,J  

 EDU646  INTERN SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE II
          A1  4.0     CF9 Cassandra, C   TBA           -------  AR 
          A3  4.0     CF9 Berry, R P     TBA           -------  AR 
          A5  4.0     CF9 Talbert, G     TBA           -------  AR 
          M1  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 McNally        TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  4.0     CF9 Chapman        TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 
          M9  4.0     CF9 Castleberry,   TBA           -------  MV 
          MA  4.0     CF9 Whaley, C.     TBA           -------  MV 
          MC  4.0     CF9 Glasgow        TBA           -------  MV 
          ME  4.0     CF9 Romaine, G.    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU647  INTERN SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR II
          A1  1.0         Farrar, R      4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----  AR 

 EDU650  ASSESSMENT AND SERVICES FOR STUDENTS WITH DISABILITIES
          B1  3.0         Watkins, D.    4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---  BK 
          M1  3.0         Gibbs          4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 406

 EDU651  CURRICULAR AND INSTRUCTIONAL ADAPTATIONS FOR STUDENTS WITH
         MILD/MODERATE DISABILITIES
          C1  3.0         Yamamoto, N    4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--  CO 

 EDU652  COLLABORATION AND CONSULTATION FOR IMPLEMENTATION, EVALUATION
         AND PROGRAM INVOLVEMENT (IEP)
          A1  3.0         Morwood, R     4:00- 8:30PM  --T----  AR 
          B1  3.0         Kritsch, J.    4:30- 9:00PM  --T----  BK 
          M1  3.0         Reiter-Cook    4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 406

 EDU654F FIELDWORK FOR METHODS OF TEACHING STUDENTS WITH
         MODERATE/SEVERE DISABILITIES
          B1  0.5         Amador         TBA           -------   

 EDU655  ORGANIZATION AND MANAGEMENT FOR SUCCESS IN THE MODERATE/SEVERE
         CLASSROOM
          B1  3.0         Jager          4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--  BK 
          M1  3.0         Reiter-Cook    4:30- 8:30PM  ---W---  MV 407

 EDU670  SPECIAL EDUCATION CLINICAL PRACTICE I
          A1  4.0     CF9 Cassandra, C   TBA           -------  AR 
          A3  4.0     CF9 Johnson, B     TBA           -------  AR 
          A5  4.0     CF9 Carlile, D.    TBA           -------  AR 
          C1  4.0     CF9 Bartholio, C   TBA           -------  CO 
          C3  4.0     CF9 Chandler       TBA           -------  CO 
          C5  4.0     CF9 Forden, D.     TBA           -------  CO 
          C7  4.0     CF9 Harms, N.      TBA           -------  CO 
          C9  4.0     CF9 Soikkeli,R.    TBA           -------  CO 
          M1  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 Patton, S.     TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  4.0     CF9 Makiaris,J     TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  4.0     CF9 Necoechea, D   TBA           -------  MV 
          M9  4.0     CF9 Nydam          TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU671  SPECIAL EDUCATION CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR I
          A1  1.0         Farrar, R      4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----  AR 
          C1  1.0         Burcham, J.    4:00- 5:30PM  ---W---  CO 
          M1  1.0         McNally        3:00- 4:29PM  --T----  MV 301
                          Makiaris,J  

 EDU672  INTERN SPECIAL EDUCATION CLINICAL PRACTICE I
          A1  4.0     CF9 Cassandra, C   TBA           -------  AR 
          A3  4.0     CF9 Johnson, B     TBA           -------  AR 
          A5  4.0     CF9 Carlile, D.    TBA           -------  AR 
          C1  4.0     CF9 Bartholio, C   TBA           -------  CO 
          C3  4.0     CF9 Chandler       TBA           -------  CO 
          C5  4.0     CF9 Forden, D.     TBA           -------  CO 
          C7  4.0     CF9 Harms, N.      TBA           -------  CO 
          C9  4.0     CF9 Soikkeli,R.    TBA           -------  CO 
          M1  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 Patton, S.     TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  4.0     CF9 Makiaris,J     TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  4.0     CF9 Necoechea, D   TBA           -------  MV 
          M9  4.0     CF9 Nydam          TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU673  INTERN SPECIAL EDUCATION CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR I
          A1  1.0         Farrar, R      4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----  AR 
          C1  1.0         Burcham, J.    4:00- 5:30PM  ---W---  CO 
          M1  1.0         McNally        3:00- 4:29PM  --T----  MV 301
                          Makiaris,J  

 EDU674  SPECIAL EDUATION CLINICAL PRACTICE II
          A1  4.0     CF9 Cassandra, C   TBA           -------  AR 
          A3  4.0     CF9 Johnson, B     TBA           -------  AR 
          A5  4.0     CF9 Carlile, D.    TBA           -------  AR 
          BA  4.0     CF9 Wonderly       TBA           -------   
          BB  4.0     CF9 Holton         TBA           -------   
          BC  4.0     CF9 Weaver, J.     TBA           -------   
          BD  4.0     CF9 Kritsch, J.    TBA           -------   
          M1  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 Makiaris,J     TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  4.0     CF9 Patton, S.     TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  4.0     CF9 Necoechea, D   TBA           -------  MV 
          M9  4.0     CF9 Nydam          TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU675  SPECIAL EDUCATION CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR II
          A1  1.0         Farrar, R      4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----  AR 
          B1  1.0         Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          M1  1.0         McNally        3:00- 4:29PM  --T----  MV 301
                          Makiaris,J  

 EDU676  INTERN SPECIAL EDUCATION CLINICAL PRACTICE II
          A1  4.0     CF9 Cassandra, C   TBA           -------  AR 
          A3  4.0     CF9 Johnson, B     TBA           -------  AR 
          A5  4.0     CF9 Carlile, D.    TBA           -------  AR 
          M1  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 Makiaris,J     TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  4.0     CF9 Patton, S.     TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  4.0     CF9 Necoechea, D   TBA           -------  MV 
          M9  4.0     CF9 Nydam          TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU677  INTERN SPECIAL EDUCATION CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR II
          A1  1.0         Farrar, R      4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----  AR 

 GED601  FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP AND EDUCATIONAL ISSUE
          A1  3.0         Rogel, M.      4:00- 8:30PM  -M-----  AR 

 GED603F FIELDWORK FOR VISIONARY LEADERSHIP
          B1  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------  BK 
          BA  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------  BK 
          BB  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------  BK 
          BC  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------  BK 
          BD  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------  BK 
          T1  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------  BK 

 GED604F FIELDWORK FOR INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP FOR THE SUCCESS OF
         ALL STUDENTS
          B1  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------  BK 
          BA  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------  BK 
          BB  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------  BK 
          BC  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------  BK 
          BD  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------  BK 
          T1  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------  BK 

 GED606  ORGANIZATIONAL LEADERSHIP AND RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
          C1  3.0         Harms, N.      4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  CO 
          T1  3.0         Nava, P.       4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---  BK 

 GED606F FIELDWORK FOR ORGANIZATIONAL LEADERSHIP AND RESOURCE
         MANAGEMENT
          B1  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------  BK 
          BA  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------  BK 
          BB  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------  BK 
          BC  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------  BK 
          BD  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------  BK 
          C1  1.0         Haney, P       TBA           -------  CO 
          T1  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------  BK 

 GED609F FIELDWORK FOR COLLABORATIVE AND RESPONSIVE LEADERSHIP
          B1  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------  BK 
          BA  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------  BK 
          BB  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------  BK 
          BC  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------  BK 
          BD  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------  BK 
          T1  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------  BK 

 GED610  LEADERSHIP WITHIN THE POLITICAL SOCIAL, ECONOMIC AND LEGAL
         FRAMEWORK
          A1  3.0         Lawrence, R    4:00- 8:30PM  ---W---  AR 
          A3  3.0         Mendieta, R    4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---  AR 
          B1  3.0         Meier          4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---  BK 
          B3  3.0         Meier          4:30- 9:00PM  --T----   
          C1  3.0         McIver-Brown   4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---  CO 
          M1  3.0         Lawrence, R    4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 404
                          Lawrence, R    4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 404
                          Lawrence, R    4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 404
                          Lawrence, R    4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 404
          T1  3.0         Meier          TBA           -------   
          V1  3.0         Lopez, A       4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 
                          Lopez, A       4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 
                          Lopez, A       4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 
                          Lopez, A       4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 
                          ***Class meets at Hill Top High    
                          ***School                          

 GED610F FIELDWORK FOR LEADERSHIP WITHIN THE POLITICAL, SOCIAL, ECONOMIC
         AND LEGAL FRAMEWORK
          A1  1.0         Childs         TBA           -------  AR 
          A3  1.0         Talbert, G     TBA           -------  AR 
          A5  1.0         Densford       TBA           -------  AR 
          B1  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------  BK 
          BA  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------  BK 
          BB  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------  BK 
          BC  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------  BK 
          BD  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------  BK 
          C1  1.0         Haney, P       TBA           -------  CO 
          M1  1.0         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  1.0         Williams, Rn   TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  1.0         Joyce          TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  1.0         Fish           TBA           -------  MV 
          M9  1.0         Grey           TBA           -------  MV 
          MA  1.0         Liddell        TBA           -------  MV 
          MC  1.0         Carberry, D.   TBA           -------  MV 
          ME  1.0         Leighty, C.    TBA           -------  MV 
          T1  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------  BK 

 GED611F FIELDWORK FOR ETHICAL, MORAL AND SERVANT LEADERSHIP
          B1  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------  BK 
          BA  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------  BK 
          BB  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------  BK 
          BC  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------  BK 
          BD  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------  BK 
          T1  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------  BK 

 GED628  USING TECHNOLOGY TO SUPPORT STUDENT LEARNING
          A1  3.0         Childs         4:00- 8:30PM  ---W---  AR 

 GED634  TRANSITION SERVICES FOR STUDENTS WITH DISABILITIES
          B1  3.0         Watkins, D.    4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--  BK 
          M1  3.0         Putnam, N.     4:00- 8:30PM  ---W---  MV 404

 GED639  HEALTH EDUCATION 
          B1  2.0         Northrop       4:30- 9:00PM  --T----  BK 
          M1  2.0         Gauthier, B.   4:30- 8:30PM  ---W---  MV 401

 GED641  SCHOOL COMMUNITIES IN A PLURALISTIC SOCIETY
          M1  3.0         Bass, W.       4:30- 8:30PM  ---W---  MV 302

 GED642  TEACHING STRATEGIES FOR ENGLISH LEARNERS
          IS  3.0         Alden, T.      TBA           -------  MV 

 GED645  THE LAW AND THE PROFESSIONAL ROLE OF THE CHILD WELFARE AND
         ATTENDANCE COUNSELOR
          A1  3.0         Isaac,K        8:00- 2:30PM  ------S  AR 

 GED650  UNIVERSAL ACCESS:  EQUITY FOR ALL STUDENTS
          M1  3.0         Reiter-Cook    4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 407

 GED652  AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDERS 
          A1  3.0         Morwood, R     4:00- 8:30PM  ----R--  AR 
          B1  3.0         Jager          4:30- 9:00PM  --T----  BK 
          C1  3.0         MacLellan,D    4:30- 9:00PM  -M-----  CO 
          C3  3.0         Walker, T      4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  CO 

 GED652F FIELDWORK FOR AUTISM SPECTRUM 
          A1  1.0         Cassandra, C   TBA           -------  AR 
          B1  1.0         Amador         TBA           -------  BK 
          C1  1.0         MacLellan,D    TBA           -------  CO 

 GED656  SHARED LEADERSHIP, LEGISLATION, AND DUE PROCESS
          B1  2.0         Holton         4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---  BK 
          B3  2.0         Mehochko, C    4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---   
          C1  2.0         Stanley, B.    4:30- 9:00PM  -M-----  CO 

 GED658  REFLECTIVE COACHING/INDUCTION 
          B1  2.0         McLean         TBA           -------  BK 
          M1  2.0         Makiaris,J     4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 301

 GED658F REFLECTIVE COACHING/INDUCTION FIELDWORK
          B1  1.0         McLean         TBA           -------  BK 
          M1  1.0         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 GED659  DIRECTED STUDY IN SPECIAL EDUCATION
          A1  2.0         Morwood, R     4:00- 8:30PM  -M-----  AR 
          C1  2.0         Stanley, B.    TBA           -------  CO 
          M1  2.0         Gibbs         12:00-12:00PM  -------  MV 

 GED665  SAFE SCHOOLS AND VIOLENCE PREVENTION
          B1  3.0         Staff          TBA           -------  TL 
          M1  3.0         Troi, A        4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 406

 GED672  PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION 
          B1  3.0         Emmett         4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--  BK 
         Section B3: Online Format
          B3  3.0         Emmett         4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   
                          ***Online Format Only              
          M1  3.0         Johnson, J     4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 401
          T1  3.0         Turner, K      4:30- 8:30PM  -----F-  BK 

 GED677  TEACHING STRATEGIES FOR SPECIAL POPULATIONS
          M1  3.0         Necoechea, D   4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 301

 GED681  EDUCATIONAL MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION
          A1  3.0         Green, G       4:30- 9:00PM  --T----  AR 
          C1  3.0         Johnson, S     4:30- 9:00PM  -M-----  CO 
          M1  3.0         Campbell, M    4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 303
          T1  3.0         Torres         4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--  BK 

 GED683  BTSA INDUCTION 
          A1  1.0-6.0     Amstead        4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----  AR 
          B1  1.0-6.0     Silberberg     TBA           -------  BK 
          C1  1.0-6.0     Bartholio, C   TBA           -------  CO 
          M1  1.0-6.0     Douglas, C     TBA           -------  MV 

 GED687  RESEARCH, FIELD STUDIES, AND PRACTICUM IN COUNSELING/GUIDANCE
          A1  1.0-9.0     Chamberlain    TBA           -------  AR 
          A3  1.0-9.0     Schermerhorn   4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----  AR 
          B1  1.0-9.0     Clark, J.      TBA           -------  BK 
          BA  1.0-9.0     Ayres, J.      TBA           -------  BK 
          BB  1.0-9.0     Sardo, C.      TBA           -------  BK 
          BC  1.0-9.0     Coulter, R.    TBA           -------  BK 
          M1  1.0-9.0     Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  1.0-9.0     Taylor, D      TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  1.0-9.0     Lamb, L.       TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  1.0-9.0     Jones, J       TBA           -------  MV 

 GED688  FIELD EXPERIENCE-CHILD WELFARE AND ATTENDANCE (150 HOURS)
          A1  3.0         Isaac,K        TBA           -------  AR 
          A3  3.0         Isaac,K        TBA           -------  AR 

 GED689  MASTER'S PROJECT 
          C1  3.0         Stanley, B.    TBA           -------  CO 
          M1  3.0         Gauthier, B.   5:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 401

 GED689P ACTION RESEARCH PROJECT SUPPORT 
          C1  1.0         Stanley, B.    TBA           -------  CO 

 GED691  EDUCATIONAL WORKSHOPS/ SPECIAL STUDIES IN EDUCATION
          B1  0.5-3.0     Northrop       TBA           -------  BK 
          C1  0.5-3.0     McGuire        4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  CO 
          M1  0.5-3.0     Staff          TBA           -------  MV 
         Section M3: BILINGUAL EDU/SPECIALLY DESIGNED
          M3  0.5-3.0     Blocker        TBA           -------  MV 

 GED691U EDUCATIONAL WORKSHOPS/ SPECIAL STUDIES IN EDUCATION
          1   3.0         Hatcher        TBA           -------  BK 
          2   3.0         Hatcher        TBA           -------  BK 
         Section 3 : Curriculum Development
          3   3.0         Hatcher        TBA           -------  BK 
         Section 4 : Curriculum Development
          4   3.0         Hatcher        TBA           -------  BK 
         Section 5 : Curriculum Development
          5   3.0         Hatcher        TBA           -------  BK 
         Section 6 : Curriculum Development
          6   3.0         Hatcher        TBA           -------  BK 
         Section 7 : Curriculum Development
          7   3.0         Hatcher        TBA           -------  BK 
         Section 8 : Curriculum Development
          8   3.0         Hatcher        TBA           -------  BK 

 GED691V EDUCATIONAL WORKSHOPS/ SPECIAL STUDIES IN EDUCATION
         Section 1 : Curriculum Development
          1   3.0         Hatcher        TBA           -------  BK 
         Section 2 : Curriculum Development
          2   3.0         Hatcher        TBA           -------  BK 
         Section 3 : Curriculum Development
          3   3.0         Hatcher        TBA           -------  BK 
         Section 4 : Curriculum Development
          4   3.0         Hatcher        TBA           -------  BK 
         Section 5 : Curriculum Development
          5   3.0         Hatcher        TBA           -------  BK 
         Section 6 : Curriculum Development
          6   3.0         Hatcher        TBA           -------  BK 
         Section 7 : Curriculum Development
          7   3.0         Hatcher        TBA           -------  BK 
         Section 8 : Curriculum Development
          8   3.0         Hatcher        TBA           -------  BK 

 GED694  STANDARDS, ASSESSMENT, & INSTR: WORD ANALYSIS, FLUENCY, AND
         SYSTEMATIC VOCAB. DEVELOPMENT
          M1  3.0         Leffel, D.     4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 407

 GED796  INDUCTION, MENTORING, AND ADVANCED FIELDWORK
          A1  1.0-4.0     Childs         TBA           -------  AR 
          A3  1.0-4.0     Carlile, D.    TBA           -------  AR 
          C1  1.0-4.0     McGuire        TBA           -------  CO 
          C3  1.0-4.0     Chandler       TBA           -------  CO 
          C5  1.0-4.0     Haney, D       TBA           -------  CO 
          C7  1.0-4.0     Harms, N.      TBA           -------  CO 
          C9  1.0-4.0     Steele, D      TBA           -------  CO 
          M1  1.0-4.0     Leighty, C.    TBA           -------  MV 

 GED797  PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND ASSESSMENT
          A1  3.0         Childs         TBA           -------  AR 
          A3  3.0         Carlile, D.    TBA           -------  AR 
          C1  3.0         McGuire        TBA           -------  CO 
          C3  3.0         Chandler       TBA           -------  CO 
          C5  3.0         Haney, D       TBA           -------  CO 
          C7  3.0         Harms, N.      TBA           -------  CO 
          C9  3.0         Steele, D      TBA           -------  CO 
          M1  3.0         Leighty, C.    TBA           -------  MV 

 Grad Quad II (07/05/11 - 08/20/11):

*EDU590  SPECIAL STUDIES IN EDUCATION 
          A2  1.0-3.0     Amstead        TBA           -------   

 EDU600A ORIENTATION TO ASSESSMENT 
          B2  1.0         McKenna        TBA           -------  BK 
          M2  1.0         Campbell, C    2:00- 4:00PM  -----F-  MV 

 EDU601  LANGUAGE ACQUISITION AND DIVERSE POPULATIONS
          B2  3.0         Lopez          4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---  BK 

 EDU601F FIELDWORK LANGUAGE ACQUISITION AND DIVERSE POPULATIONS
          A2  0.5         Cassandra, C   TBA           -------  AR 
          B2  0.5         Amador         TBA           -------  BK 

 EDU602  FOUNDATIONS OF SPECIAL EDUCATION 
          B2  3.0         Kritsch, J.    4:30- 9:00PM  --T----  BK 
          M2  3.0         Reiter-Cook    4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 401

 EDU610  METHODS OF TEACHING READING AND WRITING
          M2  3.0         McNally        4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 402

 EDU610F FIELDWORK FOR METHODS OF TEACHING READING AND WRITING
          M2  0.5         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU611  INTERDISCIPLINARY APPROACHES TO TEACHING CONTENT AREAS
          A2  3.0         Cassandra, C   4:00- 8:30PM  ---W---  AR 

 EDU612  DIFFERENTIATED MATHEMATICS INSTRUCTION FOR ALL LEARNERS
          B2  3.0         McKenna        4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--  BK 

 EDU612F FIELDWORK FOR DIFFERENTIATED MATHEMATICS INSTRUCTION FOR ALL
         LEARNERS
          B2  0.5         Amador         TBA           -------  BK 

 EDU620  LITERACY INSTRUCTION FOR SECONDARY TEACHERS
          M2  3.0         McNally        4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 402

 EDU620F FIELDWORK FOR LITERACY INSTRUCTION FOR SECONDARY
         TEACHERS
          M2  0.5         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU621  GENERAL METHODS FOR SECONDARY TEACHERS
          A2  3.0         Farrar, R      4:00- 8:30PM  ---W---  AR 

 EDU621F FIELDWORK FOR GENERAL METHODS FOR SECONDARY TEACHERS
          A2  0.5         Cassandra, C   TBA           -------  AR 

 EDU630  ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE I 
          M2  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M4  4.0     CF9 McNally        TBA           -------  MV 
          M6  4.0     CF9 Fish           TBA           -------  MV 
          M8  4.0     CF9 Ross, B        TBA           -------  MV 
          MB  4.0     CF9 Williams, Rn   TBA           -------  MV 
          MD  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU631  ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR I
          M2  1.0         McNally        3:00- 4:29PM  --T----  MV 301
                          Makiaris,J  

 EDU634  ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE II 
          M2  4.0     CF9 Staff          TBA           -------  MV 
          M4  4.0     CF9 McNally        TBA           -------  MV 
          M6  4.0     CF9 Fish           TBA           -------  MV 
          M8  4.0     CF9 Ross, B        TBA           -------  MV 
          MB  4.0     CF9 Williams, Rn   TBA           -------  MV 
          MD  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU635  ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR II
          M2  1.0         McNally        3:00- 4:29PM  --T----  MV 301
                          Makiaris,J  

 EDU640  SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE I 
          BE  4.0     CF9 Napier         TBA           -------   

 EDU650  ASSESSMENT AND SERVICES FOR STUDENTS WITH DISABILITIES
          C2  3.0         Johnson, S     4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--  CO 

 EDU651  CURRICULAR AND INSTRUCTIONAL ADAPTATIONS FOR STUDENTS WITH
         MILD/MODERATE DISABILITIES
          A2  3.0         Green, G       4:00- 8:30PM  ----R--  AR 
          B2  3.0         Kritsch, J.    4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---  BK 
          B4  3.0         Kritsch, J.    4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   
          M2  3.0         Stanley, B.    4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 406

 EDU653  PRINCIPLES OF LANGUAGE ACQUISITION FOR STUDENTS WITH
         MODERATE/SEVERE DISABILITIES
          A2  3.0         Archambault    TBA           -------  AR 
          C2  3.0         Archambault    TBA           -------  AR 
          M2  3.0         Jones, A       4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 407

 EDU653F FIELDWORK:PRINCIPLES OF LANGUAGE ACQUISITION FOR STUDENTS WITH
         MODERATE/SEVERE DISABILITIES
          A2  0.5         Cassandra, C   TBA           -------  AR 
          C2  0.5         Stagner, M     TBA           -------  CO 
          M2  0.5         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU654  METHODS OF TEACHING STUDENTS WITH MODERATE/SEVERE
         DISABILITIES
          M2  3.0         Daniels, M     4:30- 8:30PM  ---W---  MV 404

 EDU654F FIELDWORK FOR METHODS OF TEACHING STUDENTS WITH
         MODERATE/SEVERE DISABILITIES
          B2  0.5         Amador         TBA           -------   
          M2  0.5         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU655  ORGANIZATION AND MANAGEMENT FOR SUCCESS IN THE MODERATE/SEVERE
         CLASSROOM
          A2  3.0         Walker, T      TBA           -------  CO 
                          Walker, T      TBA           -------  AR 
          C2  3.0         Walker, T      TBA           -------  CO 

 GED603F FIELDWORK FOR VISIONARY LEADERSHIP
          B2  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------  BK 
          BE  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------  BK 
          BF  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------  BK 
          BG  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------  BK 
          BH  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------  BK 
          T2  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------  BK 

 GED604F FIELDWORK FOR INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP FOR THE SUCCESS OF
         ALL STUDENTS
          B2  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------  BK 
          BE  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------  BK 
          BF  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------  BK 
          BG  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------  BK 
          BH  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------  BK 
          T2  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------  BK 

 GED606F FIELDWORK FOR ORGANIZATIONAL LEADERSHIP AND RESOURCE
         MANAGEMENT
          B2  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------  BK 
          BE  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------  BK 
          BF  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------  BK 
          BG  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------  BK 
          BH  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------  BK 
          T2  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------  BK 

 GED609  COLLABORATIVE AND RESPONSIVE LEADERSHIP
          C2  3.0         Howard         4:00- 8:30PM  --T----  CO 

 GED609F FIELDWORK FOR COLLABORATIVE AND RESPONSIVE LEADERSHIP
          B2  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------  BK 
          BE  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------  BK 
          BF  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------  BK 
          BG  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------  BK 
          BH  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------  BK 
          C2  1.0         Haney, P       TBA           -------  CO 
          T2  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------  BK 

 GED610F FIELDWORK FOR LEADERSHIP WITHIN THE POLITICAL, SOCIAL, ECONOMIC
         AND LEGAL FRAMEWORK
          B2  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------  BK 
          BE  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------  BK 
          BF  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------  BK 
          BG  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------  BK 
          BH  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------  BK 
          T2  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------  BK 

 GED611  ETHICAL, MORAL AND SERVANT LEADERSHIP
          A2  3.0         Munoz, David   4:00- 8:30PM  ---W---  AR 
          B2  3.0         Westendorf     4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--  BK 
          B4  3.0         DeMoes         4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   
          C2  3.0         McGuire        4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---  CO 
          M2  3.0         Fish           4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 407
                          Fish           4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 407
                          ***Meets on a Thursday, July 21st  
          T2  3.0         Nava, P.       4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---  BK 
          V2  3.0         Leighty, C.    4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 
                          Leighty, C.    4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 
                          ***Class meets at Hill Top High    
                          ***School                          

 GED611F FIELDWORK FOR ETHICAL, MORAL AND SERVANT LEADERSHIP
          A2  1.0         Childs         TBA           -------  AR 
          A4  1.0         Talbert, G     TBA           -------   
          A6  1.0         Densford       TBA           -------   
          B2  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------  BK 
          BE  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------  BK 
          BF  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------  BK 
          BG  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------  BK 
          BH  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------  BK 
          C2  1.0         Chandler       TBA           -------  CO 
          M2  1.0         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M4  1.0         Williams, Rn   TBA           -------  MV 
          M6  1.0         Joyce          TBA           -------  MV 
          M8  1.0         Fish           TBA           -------  MV 
          MB  1.0         Grey           TBA           -------  MV 
          MD  1.0         Bass, W.       TBA           -------  MV 
          MF  1.0         Carberry, D.   TBA           -------  MV 
          T2  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------  BK 

 GED616  CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT, INNOVATION AND EVALUATION
          M2  3.0         Carberry, D.   4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 404

 GED622  ADVANCED SPECIAL EDUCATION ASSESSMENT
          C2  3.0         Yamamoto, N    4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  CO 

 GED628  USING TECHNOLOGY TO SUPPORT STUDENT LEARNING
          B2  3.0         Hall, D        4:30- 9:00PM  --T----  BK 
          M2  3.0         Bentley, Ste   4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 404

 GED633  EDUCATIONAL LAW AND FINANCE 
          A2  3.0         Uyidi          4:00- 8:30PM  --T----  AR 

 GED639  HEALTH EDUCATION 
          A2  2.0         Cassandra, C   4:00- 8:30PM  -M-----  AR 
          T2  2.0         Crow, Scott    TBA           -------  BK 

 GED641  SCHOOL COMMUNITIES IN A PLURALISTIC SOCIETY
          B2  3.0         Escobar, M     4:30- 9:00PM  --T----  BK 
          M2  3.0         Gauthier, B.   4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 406

 GED642  TEACHING STRATEGIES FOR ENGLISH LEARNERS
          T2  3.0         McLean         5:30- 6:30PM  ----R--   
                          McLean         5:30- 6:30PM  ----R--   
                          McLean         5:30- 6:30PM  ----R--   

 GED646  CHILD WELFARE & ATTENDANCE: PROG LEADERSHIP, MANAGEMENT, COLLABOR
         & PARENT/COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS
          A2  3.0         Vincent, R     8:00- 4:00PM  ------S  AR 
                          Vincent, R     4:30- 9:00PM  -----F-  AR 
                          Vincent, R     8:00- 3:30PM  ------S  AR 

 GED647  SCHOOL CULTURE AND ADDRESSING BARRIERS TO STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT
          A2  3.0         Rogel, M.      4:30- 9:00PM  -----F-  AR 
                          Rogel, M.      8:00- 3:30PM  ------S  AR 
                          Rogel, M.      8:00- 4:00PM  ------S  AR 
                          Rogel, M.      4:30- 9:00PM  -----F-  AR 
                          Rogel, M.      8:00- 3:30PM  ------S  AR 

 GED650  UNIVERSAL ACCESS:  EQUITY FOR ALL STUDENTS
          A2  3.0         Green, G       4:00- 8:30PM  --T----  AR 
          C2  3.0         McGuire        4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--  CO 

 GED652  AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDERS 
          M2  3.0         Evans, M.      4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 401

 GED652F FIELDWORK FOR AUTISM SPECTRUM 
          C3  1.0         Walker, T      TBA           -------  CO 
          M2  1.0         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 GED653  METHODS FOR TEACHING STUDENTS WITH TRAUMATIC BRAIN INJURY
          B2  3.0         Watkins, D.    4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--  BK 

 GED653F FIELDWORK FOR STUDENTS WITH TRAUMATIC BRAIN INJURY
          B2  1.0         Amador         TBA           -------  BK 

 GED656  SHARED LEADERSHIP, LEGISLATION, AND DUE PROCESS
          C2  2.0         Stanley, B.    4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  CO 
          M2  2.0         Stanley, B.    4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 302

 GED658  REFLECTIVE COACHING/INDUCTION 
          B2  2.0         McLean         TBA           -------  BK 
          M2  2.0         Makiaris,J     4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 301

 GED658F REFLECTIVE COACHING/INDUCTION FIELDWORK
          B2  1.0         McLean         TBA           -------  BK 
          M2  1.0         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 GED659  DIRECTED STUDY IN SPECIAL EDUCATION
          A2  2.0         Morwood, R     4:00- 8:30PM  -M-----  AR 
          B2  2.0         Hamilton-Bun   TBA           -------   

 GED668  BILINGUAL EDU/SPECIALLY DESIGNED ACADEMIC INSTRUCTION IN ENGLISH
          M2  3.0         Blocker        4:30- 8:30PM  ---W---  MV 402

 GED670  ADVANCED EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY 
          M2  3.0         Campbell, M    4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 404
          M4  3.0         Bonwell, D.    4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 301

 GED672  PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION 
          A2  3.0         Amstead, R.    4:00- 8:30PM  ----R--  AR 
          C2  3.0         Chandler       4:30- 9:00PM  -M-----  CO 
          M2  3.0         Napoleon, D.   4:30- 8:30PM  ---W---  MV 406

 GED675  FAMILY SYSTEMS 
          M2  3.0         Leggett        4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 303

 GED677  TEACHING STRATEGIES FOR SPECIAL POPULATIONS
          A2  3.0         Egnor          8:00- 2:30PM  ------S  AR 

 GED681  EDUCATIONAL MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION
          B2  3.0         Torres         4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---  BK 
          B4  3.0         Whitaker,C     4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---   

 GED683  BTSA INDUCTION 
          B2  1.0-6.0     Silberberg     TBA           -------  BK 
          C2  1.0-6.0     McGuire        TBA           -------  CO 
          M2  1.0-6.0     Douglas, C     TBA           -------  MV 

 GED687  RESEARCH, FIELD STUDIES, AND PRACTICUM IN COUNSELING/GUIDANCE
          A2  1.0-9.0     Chamberlain    TBA           -------  AR 
          A4  1.0-9.0     Schermerhorn   TBA           -------   
          A6  1.0-9.0     Johnson, L     TBA           -------   
          BE  1.0-9.0     Ayres, J.      TBA           -------  BK 
          BF  1.0-9.0     Sardo, C.      TBA           -------  BK 
          BG  1.0-9.0     Coulter, R.    TBA           -------  BK 
          M2  1.0-9.0     Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M4  1.0-9.0     Jones, J       TBA           -------  MV 
          M6  1.0-9.0     Lamb, L.       TBA           -------  MV 

 GED688  FIELD EXPERIENCE-CHILD WELFARE AND ATTENDANCE (150 HOURS)
          A2  3.0         Chamberlain    TBA           -------  AR 

 GED689  MASTER'S PROJECT 
          B2  3.0         McKenna        4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---  BK 

 GED689P ACTION RESEARCH PROJECT SUPPORT 
          A2  1.0         Amstead        TBA           -------   
          B2  1.0         Staff          TBA           -------  BK 
          M2  1.0         Gauthier, B.   TBA           -------  MV 

 GED691  EDUCATIONAL WORKSHOPS/ SPECIAL STUDIES IN EDUCATION
          B2  0.5-3.0     Orrin          TBA           -------   
          B4  0.5-3.0     Kritsch, J.    TBA           -------   
         Section B6: TPA
          B6  0.5-3.0     McKenna        TBA           -------   
         Section CB: Beyond Technology
          CB  0.5-3.0     Parkey, L      TBA           -------  CO 
         Section CE: Beyond Technology
          CE  0.5-3.0     Collins, M     TBA           -------  CO 
         Section CT: Beyond Technology
          CT  0.5-3.0     Gulledge, J    TBA           -------  CO 
          T2  0.5-3.0     Crow, Scott    TBA           -------  BK 

 GED692  STANDARDS, ASSESSMENT AND INSTRUCTION:  COMPREHENSIVE AND
         COMPOSING WRITTEN LANGUAGE
          M2  3.0         Dalton, H.     4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 401

 GED796  INDUCTION, MENTORING, AND ADVANCED FIELDWORK
          A2  1.0-4.0     Childs         TBA           -------  AR 
          A4  1.0-4.0     Carlile, D.    TBA           -------  AR 
          A6  1.0-4.0     Harms, N.      TBA           -------   
          C2  1.0-4.0     McGuire        TBA           -------  CO 
          C4  1.0-4.0     Chandler       TBA           -------  CO 
          C6  1.0-4.0     Haney, D       TBA           -------  CO 
          C8  1.0-4.0     Harms, N.      TBA           -------  CO 
          CA  1.0-4.0     Steele, D      TBA           -------  CO 
          M2  1.0-4.0     Leighty, C.    TBA           -------  MV 

 GED797  PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND ASSESSMENT
          A2  3.0         Childs         TBA           -------  AR 
          A4  3.0         Carlile, D.    TBA           -------  AR 
          C2  3.0         McGuire        TBA           -------  CO 
          C4  3.0         Chandler       TBA           -------  CO 
          C6  3.0         Haney, D       TBA           -------  CO 
          C8  3.0         Harms, N.      TBA           -------  CO 
          CA  3.0         Steele, D      TBA           -------  CO 
          M2  3.0         Leighty, C.    TBA           -------  MV 


______________________________________________________________________

Last updated Wed Jul 13 2011 at 00:35:45